Selection for Saturday 23rd September vs Aldermaston

Opposition: Aldermaston
Competition: League
Venue: Away (RG7 4PR)
Kick off: 15:00
Meet time at the club: 12:45
Meet direct: 13:30
Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund
Dress: No 1s
Carried item: Dry Roasted Peanuts

1. Neil Evans
2. Geoff O’Brien
3. Matthew Margot
4. Andrew Carson
5. Chris Harber
6. Ollie Homan-Green
7. Tom Birch
8. David Lloyd-Williams
9. Dave Tridgell
10. Tom Gough
11. Lenny Pitt
12. Stephane Margot
13. Chris Walker
14. Rhys Thomas
15. Alex Webb

16. Will Jellicoe
17. Tim O’Sullivan

Selection for Saturday 16th September v Risborough (Home) (VP Lunch)

Opposition: Risborough
Competition: League
Venue: Home
Kick off: 15:00
Meet time at the club: 13.30
Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund
Dress: No 1s
Carried item: Banana

  1. Neil Evans
  2. Chris Harber
  3. Matthew Margot
  4. Ollie Homan-Green
  5. Andrew Carson
  6. Tim Holmes
  7. Richard Clarke (C)
  8. David Lloyd-Williams
  9. Sam Watkins
  10. Dave Tridgell
  11. Lenny Pitt
  12. Stephane Margot
  13. Rhys Thomas
  14. Carl Michael
  15. Alex Webb
  16. Dave Holmes
  17. Chris Walker
  18. Will Jellicoe
  19. Rhys Stewart
  20. Tom Gough

Selection for Saturday 9th September vs Redingensians IV (Home)

Opposition: Redingensians IV
Competition: Friendly
Venue: Home
Kick off: 15:00
Meet time at the club: 13.45
Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund
Dress: Casual
Carried item: Haribo

1. Neil Evans
2. Geoff O’Brien
3. Matthew Margot (C)
4. Ollie Homan-Green
5. Andrew Carson
6. Tom Birch
7. Tim Holmes
8. Jack Proctor
9. Sam Watkins
10. Tom Gough
11. Rhys Stewart
12. Lenny Pitt
13. Rhys Thomas
14. Luke Barefoot
15. Alex Webb
16. Chris Walker

Club Awards 2016 – 2017

The club are pleased to announce the following award winners of the 2016-2017 season:

Most Improved Player: Stephane Margot
Man Of The Match Award: David Lloyd-Williams
DOTD Award: Sam Watkins
Kicking Cup: Matt Margot
Keith Walker Memorial Trophy: Young Farts
Players’ Player Of The Season: Matt Margot
David Sanders Lifetime Service Award: Jerry Godfrey
Captain’s Cup: Rhys Stewart