Selection

Selection for Saturday 8th December vs Aldermaston (Away)

Opposition: Aldermaston Competition: League Venue: Away (RG7 4PR) Kick off: 14:00 Meet time at the club: 12:00 Meet direct: 12:30 Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund Dress: No 1s Carried item: Christmas Jumper 1. Neil Evans 2. Tom Birch 3. Matthew Margot 4. Andrew Carson 5. Ben...

Read More

Selection for Saturday 1st December vs Abingdon (Home) (VP Lunch)

Opposition: Abingdon Competition: League Venue: Home Kick Off: 2.00 pm Meet time: 12.30 pm Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund Dress: No 1s 1. Neil Evans 2. Jack Proctor 3. Matthew Margot 4. Andrew Carson 5. Ollie Homan-Green 6. TBC 7. Stephane Margot 8. Tom Birch 9....

Read More

Selection for Saturday 24th November vs Winslow (Away)

Opposition: Winslow Competition: League Venue: Away (MK18 3DL)  Kick-off: 14:30 Meet time at the club: 11:15 Meet time direct: 13:00 Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund Dress: No 1s Carried item: Lucozade Neil Evans Geoff O’Brien Will Jellicoe Andrew Carson Ben Stanesby Jack Proctor Angus Abbot ...

Read More

Selection for Saturday 17th November vs Harwell (Home)

Opposition: Harwell Competition: League Venue: Home Kick off: 14:30 Meet time at the club: 13:00 Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund Dress: Number 1s Carried item: Shire Hall Tie 1. Neil Evans (473-315) 2. Geoff O'Brien (32 - 5) 3. Will Jellicoe (20...

Read More

Selection for Saturday 3rd November vs Farnham Royal (Away)

Opposition: Farnham Royal Competition: League Venue: Away (SL2 3LU) Kick-off: 14:30 Meet time at the club: 12:15 Meet time direct: 13:00 Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund Dress: No 1s Carried Item: Haribo 1. Neil Evans 2. Geoff O’Brien 3. Will Jellicoe 4. Olly Jarrett 5. Ben Stanesby 6....

Read More