Fixtures 2010-2011

Home

Date Type Opponents Location Time Shire – Opp
Date Type Opponents Location Time Shire – Opp
4-Sep-2010 Friendly Thatcham II Home 15:00 5 – 14
11-Sep-2010 League Kingsclere II Away 15:00 26 – 15
18-Sep-2010 League Grove III
Vice Presidents
Home 15:00 55 – 0
25-Sep-2010 League Aldbourne/Hungerford Away 15:00 31 – 8
2-Oct-2010 League Slough II Home 15:00 22 – 8
9-Oct-2010 League Harwell II Away 15:00 60 – 5
16-Oct-2010 NO FIXTURE
23-Oct-2010 League/Junior Vase Aldermaston I Home 15:00 14 – 12
30-Oct-2010 League Reading III Away 15:00 25 – 7
6-Nov-2010 NO FIXTURE
13-Nov-2010 League Didcot I Away 14:30 12 -10
20-Nov-2010 League Faringdon I Home 14:30 27 -17
27-Nov-2010 NO FIXTURE
4-Dec-2010 League Abingdon II Away 14:30 P – P
11-Dec-2010 League Wallingford III
Vice Presidents
Home 14:30 18 – 22
18-Dec-2010 League Grove III Away 14:30 P – P
26-Dec-2010 Friendly Old Stonehamians Home 11:00
1-Jan-2011 NO FIXTURE
8-Jan-2011 League Aldbourne/Hungerford Home 14:30 66 – 0
15-Jan-2011 League Slough II Away 14:30 64 – 5
22-Jan-2011 League Abingdon II Away 14:30 27 – 5
29-Jan-2011 League Harwell II Home 14:30 85 – 0
5-Feb-2011 League Aldermaston I Away 14:30 14 – 24
12-Feb-2011 League Grove III Away 14:30 55 – 3
19-Feb-2011 League Reading III
Vice Presidents
Home 14:30 27 – 0
26-Feb-2011 Junior Vase Princes Risborough 14:30 C – C
5-Mar-2011 League Didcot I Home 14:30 20 – 12
12-Mar-2011 League Faringdon I Away 14:30 10 – 7
19-Mar-2011 Friendly/Tour Verwood Away 13:30 17 – 32
26-Mar-2011 League Abingdon II Home 14:30 100 – 0
2-Apr-2011 NO FIXTURE
9-Apr-2011 League Wallingford III Away 15:00
16-Apr-2011 League Kingsclere II
Vice Presidents
Home 15:00
23-Apr-2011 Berkshire Shield Semi Final Thatcham 15:00
30-Apr-2011 Berkshire Shield Semi Final Thatcham or Hungerford Home 15:00
7-May-2011 Keith Walker Memorial Match Home 15:00



Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Prove you are human * Time limit is exhausted. Please reload the CAPTCHA.