Final Games for the Season

The remaining matches this season are:

11th March                 Chipping Norton                Home
18th March                 No match – 6 Nations Final Round
25th March                 No match – our week off!
1st April                        Harwell                                    Away
8th April                       Littlemore                              Home
15th April                    Easter
22nd April                  Wheatley                                 Away
29th April                   Keith Walker Match

Selection for Saturday 4th March vs Wheatley (Home)

Opposition: Wheatley
Competition: League
Venue: Home
Kick off: 2:30
Meet time at the Club: 1.15
Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund.
Dress: Number 1s
Carried item: Whatever you’ve given up for lent

1. Neil Evans
2. Jack Proctor (50th Game)
3. Matt Margot
4. Andy Carson
5. David Lloyd-Williams
6. Dave Holmes
7. Rich Clarke (C)
8. Tim Holmes
9. Sam Watkins
10. Dave Tridgell
11. Darren Choules
12. Steph Margot
13. Rhys Thomas
14. Rhys Stewart
15. Luke Jellicoe

16. Ben Megson
17. Luke Barefoot
18. Kieran Jenkins
19. Chris Merrick

Selection for Saturday 25th February vs Calne (Away) (Southern Counties Junior Vase Final)

Opposition: Calne
Competition: Southern Counties Junior Vase Final
Venue: Away
Kick off: 2:00
Meet time at Calne: 12.45
Meet time at the club: 11.15
Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund.
Dress: Number 1s
Carried item: Surprise me..

1. Eric Murray
2. Chris Harber
3. Matt Margot
4. Neil Evans
5. David Lloyd-Williams
6. Ben Megson
7. Dave Holmes
8. Rich Clarke (C)
9. Sam Watkins
10. Steph Margot
11. Rhys Thomas
12. Chris Walker
13. Luke Jellicoe
14. Chris Merrick (50th Game)
15. Alex Webb

16. Geoff O’Brien
17. Luke Barefoot
18. Dave Tridgell
19. Darren Choules

Selection for Saturday 18th February vs Littlemore (Home) (VP Day)

Opposition: Littlemore
Competition: League
Venue: Home
Kick off: 2:30
Meet time at the club: 1:15
Note: the warm up will start at 1:45 so make sure you’re ready by then, if you need more time get there earlier!
Players that arrive later than the meet time will be asked to donate £5 to the tour fund
Dress: Number 1s
Carried item: Banana

1. Eric Murray
2. Tom Birch
3. Matt Margot
4. Ollie Homan-Green
5. Andy Carson
6. Tim Holmes
7. Dave Holmes
8. David Lloyd-Williams
9. Sam Watkins
10. Rhys Thomas (50th Game)
11. Luke Barefoot
12. Richard Clarke (C)
13. Luke Jellicoe
14. Chris Merrick
15. Rhys Stewart

16. Neil Evans
17. Geoff O’Brien
18. Ben Megson
19. Chris Harber